Devnet redeploy inputs — 2026-09-07

Owner: CODEX-INTEGRATION. Bounded read-only readiness check; no deployment or funding transaction was submitted.

The cohort-17 job's cohort17.env records the required deployer key path. The file exists, and solana-keygen pubkey reproduced the expected public key: 4zrxtw5c4oPLpuTQbLYjRCXFUudvFCNNjzR9LqVQvEwP. No key material is included here. The missing local CLI default path was not the project's recorded key path.

The RPC batch was issued from live source 418f4195c3e84a3a54c6620618479cf59eff8e0d in /Users/ember/dev/dclutch, against https://api.devnet.solana.com. It contained one genesis read, one finalized balance read and nine rent queries. Genesis was EtWTRABZaYq6iMfeYKouRu166VU2xqa1wcaWoxPkrZBG. At finalized balance context slot 494893178, the deployer held 26,572,399,090 lamports (26.572399090 devnet SOL).

The queried ProgramData lengths were each ELF length plus the Loader-v3 45-byte header. ELF sizes came from the sealed eight-program a7f9f226 candidate on hbox; this is an intermediate runtime, not the final redeploy source.

RoleELF bytesRPC ProgramData rent (lamports)
Accelerator831,4084,224,431,480
Claims1,458,1287,408,169,080
Core1,205,7126,125,895,800
Custody468,7682,382,220,280
Registry237,6961,208,374,520
Rent143,152728,091,000
Resolution932,9844,740,437,560
Trading2,425,88012,324,349,240

The 36-byte Program-account quote was 833,120 lamports each. The eight ProgramData accounts plus eight Program accounts require 39,148,633,920 lamports (39.148633920 SOL) at these quoted sizes. The rent-only gap against the observed balance is 12,576,234,830 lamports (12.576234830 SOL).

Transaction fees, temporary upload buffers and simulator funding are additional. The final committed ELF sizes and RPC rent quotes must determine the actual deployment spend. The old cohort remains in place under current authorization.

2026-09-08 addendum — bounded balance refresh

At 2026-09-08T15:43:53Z, two public RPC reads from /Users/ember/dev/dclutch at source f749f3e2bdee79caa04da37b9e1b1763245a1b62 rechecked genesis and finalized balance. Genesis still matched the manifest's devnet identity. At finalized slot 495175150, the same deployer still held 26,572,399,090 lamports. No funding or deployment transaction was submitted. The old ELF rent table above remains a historical quote; final committed ELF lengths require new quotes before deployment. The response is retained at /private/tmp/dclutch-devnet-balance-refresh-20260908.json.

2026-09-09 addendum — V2 candidate rent quote

A bounded batch of eleven reads (genesis, finalized deployer balance, eight ProgramData rents and one Program rent) used the same public endpoint at 2026-09-09T05:01:18.335923+00:00, from live source 67acd0ff9ca4294c889422a4526e8990e48c739f. The artifact source was the sealed fd7e5fec68cb948a326b41dc69be76f27156da10 candidate; its production ELF lengths were Accelerator 833,024, Claims 1,460,240, Core 1,174,368, Custody 470,400, Registry 251,024, Rent 143,496, Resolution 998,664 and Trading 2,737,576 bytes. Each ProgramData quote included the 45-byte Loader header.

Genesis matched devnet. At finalized slot 495463740, the same deployer held 26,572,399,090 lamports. The eight ProgramData accounts plus eight Program accounts quoted 41,003,159,040 lamports: a rent-only shortfall of 14,430,759,950 lamports (14.430759950 devnet SOL). Fees, upload working capital and simulator funding remain additional. Final completion-source artifacts still require their own quotes before deployment; this observation submits no funding or deployment transaction.

The request/response record is /private/tmp/dclutch-devnet-rent-fd7-20260909.json, SHA-256 b2087c9a79bdb5d96a654c848615cbde61be99bed3315152b024568c095641e7.